OPEN SHOW & SPECIAL PUPPY EVENT : February 2017
Judges: Sadie Evans (SPE and Junior Event); Johan Huibers  (Open Show)

Best in Show - Winuwuk Balotelli

Best Bitch & Reserve Best In Show - Tyegarth Negroni
RBD
Reserve Best Dog - Cherryforge Botticellii

Reserve Best Bitch - Winuwuk Girl Power
Best Puppy
Best Puppy In Show - Ashronsha Wildest Dreams
Best Puppy Dog
Best Puppy Dog - Charlons First Time With Maromad
bspe
Best In Special Event - Winuwuk Chance Encounter
best junior in spe
Best Junior In Special Event - Lanfrese Chin Chin
Best Puppy In Special Event
Best Puppy In Special Event - Maranseen Endeavour
Best Puppy Bitch In Special Event
Best Puppy Bitch In Special Event - Charlons Nostalgia
presentation
Chairman Lesley Wearing hands our judge his gift
 
OPEN SHOW & SPECIAL PUPPY EVENT : February 2016
Judges: Andrea Wimbush (SPE and Junior Event); Yvonne Cherry  (Open Show)
Best In Show
Best in Show - Lanfrese Cassini at Sultash
Best Dog
Best Dog- Best in Special Event - Manic Heartbreaker

Best Puppy
Best Puppy -
Winuwuk San Miguel

Best in Special Event - Manic Heart Breaker
OPEN SHOW & SPECIAL PUPPY EVENT : February 2015
Judges: Lisa Murray  (SPE and Junior Event); John Ritchie  (Open Show)
BIS
Best in Show - Rebkai Secret Fortune for Burnden
RBIS
Reserve Best in Show and Best Puppy in Show - Winuwuk Girl Power
BD
Best Dog - Winuwuk Love Not Lust at Mydaz
RBD
Reserve Best Dog - Sultash Frankel


 
BPD
Best Puppy Dog - Rusmatric So Dear to My Heart
BSPE
Overall Winner of the Special Puppy & Junior Stakes - Winuwuk Girl Power
BP
Judge Lisa Murray with her Best Special Puppy (l) Winuwuk Girl Power and Best Opposite Sex Puppy: Winuwuk Kiss Tag for Sulez
BJ
Best Special Junior (l) Maranseen Equinox and Best Opposite Jobaran Home Run
general
John Ritchie choosing his Best Dog
OPEN SHOW & SPECIAL PUPPY EVENT : February 2014
Judges: Kelly McDonald  (SPE); Richard Kinsey  (Open Show)


The winning line up with judge Richard Kinsey
From left to right
Sulez Seksy Chick at Winuwuk
Miofrey Antsea Nansea
Sultash Frankel
Boxadore Hoedown Throwdown


From left to right
Best Dog Fiona Godwin's Sultash Frankel; Julie Brown and Tim Hutchings' Winuwuk Mario Balotelli; Best Puppy Dog Earl's Knightcott Easter Parade at Ruption

Best in Show
Julie Brown & Tim Hutchings' Sulez Seksy Chick at Winuwuk

Reserve Best in Show
Viv Matthews' and Lesley Wearing's Miofrey Antsea Nansea

Best Puppy in Show
Janice Myles' Boxadore Hoedown Throwdown

Best in Special Puppy Event with judge Kelly McDonald
Rob & Andrea Wimbush's Redmol Careless Whisper

Best Dog in Special Puppy Event
Earl's Knightcott Easter Parade at Ruption
 
OPEN SHOW & SPECIAL PUPPY EVENT : February 2013
Judges: Lynn Mair  (SPE); Suzanne Mair  (Open Show)

BIS
Best in Show
Barbara & Godfrey Morison's Xandene Black Oasis
 
RBIS
Reserve Best in Show
Sandra Huckerby & Greg Dowell's Norwilbeck Smart Move
BPIS
Best Puppy in Show
Julie Brown & Tim Hutchings' Winuwuk Mario Balotelli
BSPE
Best in SPE Nadine Slattery's Sleipnir Maggi Fairhair and Best Opposite Sex Julie Brown and Tim Hutchings' Winuwuk Mario Balotelli

OPEN SHOW & SPECIAL PUPPY EVENT : February 2012
Judges: Rita Williams  (SPE); Mark Beardow  (Open Show)

BSPIE
Best in Special Puppy Event: Sam Cant's Mananin Supergrass, judge Rita Williams

BOSPIE
Best Opposite Sex in Special Puppy Event: Nadine Slattery's Sleipnir Viking Temptress

Best Puppies
The two winning puppies

BISBest in Show: Julie Cook & Claire Postance's Manic Show Off and judge Mark Beardow

Dog WinnersBest Dog, the Pye Family's Burnden Secret Millionaire; Reserve Best Dog, Veronica Feaver & John Cormack's Very Attracted to Newlaithe; Best Puppy, Kevin & Gaynor Jones' Kevanor Federer

Winners
The winners - Manic Show Off, Burnden Secret Millionaire & Kevanor Federer

OPEN SHOW & SPECIAL PUPPY EVENT : February 2011
Judges: Viv Matthews  (SPE); Linda Naslund  (Open Show)
Best Special Puppy
Best in Special Puppy Event
(left) Sue Drinkwater's Sulez Sierra and Best Oppositse Sex Julie Brown & Tim Hutchings Maromad Kiss the Girls at Winuwuk
Best In Show
Best in Show
: Sam Cant's Bartlans Eva Green at Mananin
Reserve Best In Show
Reserve Best in Show
: Alice Robinson's Robinsteck Sister Act
Best Dog and Reserve Best Dog
Best Dog and Reserve Best Dog
: Brenda Groves & Steve Hare's Jimbren Blue Horizon and Julie Brown & Tim Hutchings' Winuwuk Enzo Ferrari
Best Puppy In Show
Best Puppy in Show:
Barbara Morison's Xandene Black Jack
Best Puppy Bitch
Best Puppy Bitch:
Sue Drinkwater's Sulez Sierra
OPEN SHOW & SPECIAL PUPPY EVENT : March 2010
Judges: Carol Chippendale (SPE); Yolanda Tonkin (Open Show)
BSPE
Best in SPE
- Sugarwood Wow factor
BD SPE
Best Dog in SPE
- Maromad Love at First Sight
BIS
BIS
- Clarkenwells Vogue Trader, RBIS - Winuwuk Enzo Ferrari, BPIS- Maromad Love at First Sight
BD
Best Dog
- Winuwuk Enzo Ferrari
RBD
Reserve Best Dog
- Susancar Woody Wynne
BIS
Best Bitch/BIS
- Clarkenwells Vogue Trader
RBB
Reserve Best Bitch
- Glenauld Glamourama
BPIS
Best Puppy
- Maromad Love at First Sight
BPB
Best Puppy Bitch
- Twrcymru Lady Lili Bett
OPEN SHOW & SPECIAL PUPPY EVENT : February 2009
Judges: Evelyn Garcia (USA) SPE; Diego Garcia (USA) Open Show
 
Our two judges are well-known US professional dog handlers but they come originally from Argentina. The week before our show they had won BOB and Group 2 with their Boxer at Westminster Kennel Club, the American Crufts.

Best in Show
Winuwuk Up Close n Personal

Reserve Best Dog
The Fonejacker at Surfstone

Best Puppy Dog
Vasmascalls Deer Leap

Best Bitch, Best Puppy and Reserve BIS
Pendance Ups-E-Daisy

Reserve Best Bitch
Jimbren High Heels to Willrait

Best in Special Puppy Event
Stanryk River of Dreams

Best Opposite in Special Puppy Event
Stanryk Day Dreamer at Surfstone

At the end of a successful show, our two judges with their ring stewards Mary Foan and Andrew Downs-Wheeler

Club President Marion Ward-Davies had knitted bobble hats for lucky winners, modelled here by four Boxer-owning lovelies
OPEN SHOW & SPECIAL PUPPY EVENT: February 2008
Judges: Yolanda Tonkin (Special Puppy Event), Marion McArdle (Open Show)
 


Best in Show: Margaret Tomlin's Sulez Cyclone at Tomblina handled by Nicky Lovell
Best Opposite Sex: Alice Robinson's Robinsteck Pretty Woman
 


Best Puppy: Chris Cobb's Stanryk Dream Ryder
Best Opposite Sex Puppy: Ward-Davies, Brown & Hutchings Rebkai Tale of Love to Winuwuk

 


Best Puppy in Event: Ward-Davies, Brown & Hutchings Rebkai Tale of Love to Winuwuk
Best Opposite Sex in Event: Rebecca Gibbons' Rebkai Ruff and Tumble

OPEN SHOW: February 2007
Judge: Fearn Pynegar
 


Best in Show: Ainswoth, Beardsell & Van-Beck's Newlaithe Hot Heels
Best Opposite Sex: Malcolm James' Maromad Hangin Tough


Best Puppy: Ward-Davies, Brown & Hutchings Winuwuk Dress to Impress

OPEN SHOW: February 2006
Judge: Sylvia Betteridge


Best in Show: Eric Cunningham's Hamlear Hail to Glory handled by Brenda Groves
Best Opposite Sex: Fearn Pynegar's Berwynfa Game Boy